• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Editors of HSE Subdivision Websites (faculties, schools, laboratories, etc)


# Division Editors of HSE Subdivision Websites (faculties, schools, laboratories, etc)
1 Moscow
2 School of Foreign Languages Tatiana Glazkova
3 Security Office Vitaliy O. Kozlov, Lyudmila A. Glebova
4 Student Development Office Ivan Chernyavsky
5 Office of Administrative Buildings Yulia Nikitina
6 Centre of Development Institute Alena A. Chepel
7 Institute for Public Administration and Governance
8 International Centre for Technical Regulation, Standardization and Metrology Anzhela Derbeneva
9 Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities Sergey Matveev
10 Center for Institutional Studies Vera Arbieva
11 Institute of Quantitative Finance Anna Volchina
12 Institute of Education Надежда А. Авдеенко
13 Institute of Pricing and Regulation of Natural Monopolies Irina V. Garbuzova
14 Institute of Regional Studies and Urban Planning Evgenij E. Pliseckij
15 Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge Elena V. Gutaruk
16 OECD – HSE Partnership Centre Tatyana A. Meshkova, Evgeny Y. Moiseichev
17 International Research and Educational Foresight Centre Elena V. Gutaruk, Dmitry P. Uzlov
18 Research Laboratory for Science and Technology Studies Olga Maximova
19 Centre for S&T, Innovation and Information Policy
20 Laboratory for Economics of Innovation Olga Maximova, Vitaliy Roud
21 Institute of Public Resource Management Elena Nikolayenko
22 Institute of Natural Resource Economics and Environmental Policy Alexander Bagin
23 Department of Higher Mathematics Alla Tambovtseva
24 Department of the Theory and Practice of Business-Government Interaction Natalia Gramolina
25 Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry and its Applications Dmitry Korshunov
26 Financial Engineering & Risk Management Lab Victor A. Lapshin
27 Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics Darya Vertkina
28 Laboratory for Experimental and Behavioural Economics Grigory V. Chernov
29 International laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms Sergey Loktev, Olga Grishina, Valery Gritsenko
30 International Laboratory for Population and Health Elena Churilova
31 International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue Elena Besschetnova
32 Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications Julia Pavlyuk
33 International Laboratory for Supercomputer Atomistic Modelling and Multi-scale Analysis Vladimir Stegailov
34 International Laboratory of Representation Theory and Mathematical Physics Elena A. Zhingel
35 International Institute of Statistical Education Elena Ponomarenko
36 International College of Economics and Finance Semyon Nonin
37 The International Centre for the History and Sociology of World War II and Its Consequences Irina Makhalova, Maria Gavrilina
38 HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics Boris Linetskiy, Aleksandra V. Pomolotova, Andrey Lytaev
39 School of Applied Mathematics Valentina I. Kalinnikova
40 School of Electronic Engineering Vladimir A. Vetrov, Konstantin Kostin
41 For Prospective Students from CIS and Baltic Countries Kirill Kisel
42 Faculty of Business and Management Vasily V. Sdobnov
43 School of Business Informatics Gulnaz M. Kalykulova
44 School of Logistics Yulia A. Morozova
45 Faculty of Humanities Anna Shestakova
46 Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies Nikolai Seleznyov
47 Project Laboratory for Studies of Yury Lyubimov’s Work and Director’s Theatre of XX-XXI centuries Evgenya Abelyuk
48 School of History Dmitriy Dobrowolski
49 School of Cultural Studies Александр А. Михайлов
50 School of Linguistics Daniil Skorinkin
51 School of Philology Alexey Vdovin
52 School of Philosophy Kirill K. Martynov
53 Faculty of Pre-University Training Alexander V. Novikov
54 Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design Alexandr V. Senko
55 School of Media Tatiana Tikhomirova, Alexandr V. Senko
56 Laboratory for Educational and Youth Journalism Александр Б. Милкус, Kristina Krutilina
57 Faculty of Computer Science Kristina Korshunova
58 Intelligent Technologies in System Analysis and Management: Joint Department with Federal Research Center of Computer Science and Control of Russian Academy of Sciences Inessa Aleskerova
59 School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence Larisa I. Antropova
60 International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis Larisa I. Antropova
61 Big Data and Information Retrieval School Inessa Aleskerova
62 Joint Department with Yandex Inessa Aleskerova, Ekaterina Vavilova
63 School of Software Engineering Nataliia Chichileva
64 Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming Nataliia Chichileva
65 Department of Technologies for Complex System Modelling Inessa Aleskerova
66 Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis Artyom Glazistov
67 Laboratory of Process-Aware Information Systems Artyom Glazistov
68 Centre of Student Competitions Mikhail Gustokashin
69 Faculty of Mathematics Dmitry Korshunov, Vera Kuznetsova
70 Joint Department with the Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems Dmitry Korshunov
71 Joint department with the Steklov Institute of Mathematics Dmitry Korshunov
72 Joint Department with The Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences Dmitry Korshunov
73 Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs Irina Tigetova, Georgy Tigetov
74 Joint Department with Avtopromimport Irina Tigetova
75 School of International Affairs Irina Tigetova
76 School of World Economy Irina Tigetova
77 Centre for International Cooperation Ekaterina Bolshova
78 School of Asian Studies Irina Tigetova
79 Faculty of Law Фидан Э. Гусейнова
80 International Laboratory for Information Technology and Intellectual Property Law Anastasia Belyakova
81 UNESCO Chair on Copyright and Other Intellectual Property Rights Mikhail Fedotov
82 Faculty of Social Sciences Nikolay Vinnik
83 School of Public Administration Irina Zavyalova
84 School of Political Science Elena A. Sleptsova
85 School of Psychology Alexey Klimov
86 School of Sociology Ekaterina Sokolova
87 Joint Department with the All-Russian Public Opinion Research Center Ekaterina Sokolova
88 Joint Department with the Public Opinion Foundation Ekaterina Sokolova
89 Joint Department with Levada Centre Ekaterina Sokolova
90 Joint Department of Applied Sociological Research with GfK Russia Ekaterina Sokolova
91 Analysis of Social Institutions Department Ekaterina Sokolova
92 Department of Sociological Research Methods Ekaterina Sokolova
93 Department of General Sociology Ekaterina Sokolova
94 Department of Economic Sociology Ekaterina Sokolova
95 Centre for the Development of Sociological Education Ekaterina Sokolova
96 Public Policy Department Artem Uldanov
97 Faculty of Economic Sciences Vladimir V. Karacharovskiy, Anna Volchina, Disa A. Malbakhova
98 Department of Mathematics Oksana Kolotvina
99 Department of Applied Economics Maxim Shevelev
100 Department of Statistics and Data Analysis Ella Rychkova
101 Department of Theoretical Economics Tatiana Bushina
102 Laboratory for Labour Market Studies Sergey Solntsev
103 Laboratory for Comparative Analysis of Post-Socialist Development Vladimir V. Karacharovskiy
104 Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy Maria Sorokina
105 Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis Sergey Merzlyakov
106 Research & Training Laboratory of Financial Markets Analysis Tamara V. Teplova
107 School of Finance
108 Joint Department with Ernst & Young Veronika Glazkova
109 Joint Department with PricewaterhouseCoopers Tatiana Zubkova
110 Centre for Labour Market Studies Anna A. Zudina
111 Saint Petersburg Elena Gruzinskaya
112 St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management Petr E. Sitnik, Elena Rogova, Maria Neklyudova
113 Office of Continuing Professional Education
114 Management Training Center Ирина Г. Матвиенко
115 Nizhny Novgorod
116 Faculty of Humanities
117 School of Literature and Intercultural Communication Timur Khusyainov
118 Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science
119 Laboratory for Topological Methods in Dynamics Evgeny Kurenkov
120 Faculty of Management Irina Pisareva
121 Department of Venture Management Natalia Shoroshneva
122 Department of Public Administration Natalia Shoroshneva
123 Department of Marketing Natalia Shoroshneva
124 Department of General and Strategic Management Natalia Shoroshneva
125 Department of Organizational Psychology Natalia Shoroshneva
126 Nizhny Novgorod Branch Department of Industrial Management and Logistics Natalia Shoroshneva
127 Faculty of Law Marina V. Kleponosova
128 Perm
129 Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities Anna Groysberg
130 HSE University District Мария А. Мальцева
131 Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics
132 School of Management Софья К. Рудник
133 School of Economics and Finance Anna Bykova