• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Editors of HSE Subdivision Websites (faculties, schools, laboratories, etc)


# Division Editors of HSE Subdivision Websites (faculties, schools, laboratories, etc)
1 Moscow
2 Joint Department with Garage Museum of Contemporary Art Maria Samarina
3 Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism Victoria Gutkovich
4 School of Foreign Languages Tatiana Glazkova
5 Department of French Language Diana Ogorodova
6 Security Office Vitaliy O. Kozlov, Lyudmila A. Glebova
7 Student Development Office Ivan Chernyavsky
8 Office of Administrative Buildings Yulia Nikitina
9 Centre of Development Institute Alena A. Chepel
10 Institute for Public Administration and Governance
11 International Centre for Technical Regulation, Standardization and Metrology Anzhela Derbeneva
12 Poletayev Institute for Theoretical and Historical Studies in the Humanities Sergey Matveev
13 Center for Institutional Studies Vera Arbieva
14 Institute of Quantitative Finance Anna Volchina
15 Institute of Education Надежда А. Авдеенко
16 Institute of Pricing and Regulation of Natural Monopolies Irina V. Garbuzova
17 Institute of Regional Studies and Urban Planning Evgenij E. Pliseckij
18 Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge Elena V. Gutaruk
19 OECD – HSE Partnership Centre Tatyana A. Meshkova, Evgeny Y. Moiseichev, Elena V. Sabelnikova, Jurij C. Kofner
20 International Research and Educational Foresight Centre Elena V. Gutaruk, Dmitry P. Uzlov
21 Research Laboratory for Science and Technology Studies Olga Maximova
22 Centre for S&T, Innovation and Information Policy
23 Laboratory for Economics of Innovation Olga Maximova, Vitaliy Roud
24 Institute of Public Resource Management Elena Nikolayenko
25 Institute of Natural Resource Economics and Environmental Policy Alexander Bagin
26 Department of Higher Mathematics Alla Tambovtseva
27 Department of the Theory and Practice of Business-Government Interaction Natalia Gramolina
28 Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry and its Applications Dmitry Korshunov
29 Financial Engineering & Risk Management Lab Victor A. Lapshin
30 Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics Darya Vertkina
31 International laboratory for Mirror Symmetry and Automorphic Forms Sergey Loktev, Olga Grishina, Valery Gritsenko
32 International Laboratory for Population and Health Elena Churilova
33 International Laboratory for the Study of Russian and European Intellectual Dialogue Elena Besschetnova
34 International Laboratory for Logic, Linguistics and Formal Philosophy Vitaliy Dolgorukov, Mikhail Smirnov, Елена А. Пасальская
35 Laboratory of Stochastic Analysis and its Applications Julia Pavlyuk
36 International Laboratory for Supercomputer Atomistic Modelling and Multi-scale Analysis Vladimir Stegailov
37 International Laboratory of Representation Theory and Mathematical Physics Elena A. Zhingel
38 International Laboratory for Experimental and Behavioural Economics Grigory V. Chernov
39 International Institute of Statistical Education Elena Ponomarenko
40 International College of Economics and Finance Semyon Nonin
41 The International Centre for the History and Sociology of World War II and Its Consequences Maria Gavrilina
42 HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics Boris Linetskiy, Aleksandra V. Pomolotova, Andrey Lytaev
43 School of Applied Mathematics Valentina I. Kalinnikova
44 School of Electronic Engineering Vladimir A. Vetrov, Konstantin Kostin
45 Faculty of Business and Management Vasily V. Sdobnov
46 School of Business Informatics Gulnaz M. Kalykulova
47 Joint Department with the Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems (RAS) for High-performance Computing Екатерина А. Афанасьева
48 Joint Department with FORS Екатерина А. Афанасьева
49 Department of Innovation and Business in Information Technologies Gulnaz M. Kalykulova
50 Department of Information Security Екатерина А. Афанасьева
51 Department of Modeling and Business Process Optimization Екатерина А. Афанасьева
52 School of Business Administration Vasily V. Sdobnov, Elizaveta Gavrikova
53 School of Logistics Yulia A. Morozova
54 Faculty of Humanities Anna Shestakova
55 Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies Nikolai Seleznyov
56 Project Laboratory for Studies of Yury Lyubimov’s Work and Director’s Theatre of XX-XXI centuries Evgenya Abelyuk
57 School of History Dmitriy Dobrowolski
58 School of Cultural Studies Александр А. Михайлов
59 School of Linguistics Daniil Skorinkin
60 School of Philology Alexey Vdovin
61 School of Philosophy Kirill K. Martynov
62 Faculty of Pre-University Training Alexander Novikov
63 Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design Alexandr V. Senko
64 School of Media Tatiana Tikhomirova, Alexandr V. Senko
65 Laboratory for Educational and Youth Journalism Александр Б. Милкус, Kristina Krutilina, Екатерина Е. Терешатова
66 Faculty of Computer Science Kristina Korshunova
67 Intelligent Technologies in System Analysis and Management: Joint Department with Federal Research Center of Computer Science and Control of Russian Academy of Sciences Inessa Aleskerova
68 School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence Larisa I. Antropova
69 International Laboratory for Intelligent Systems and Structural Analysis Larisa I. Antropova
70 Big Data and Information Retrieval School Inessa Aleskerova
71 Joint Department with Yandex Inessa Aleskerova, Ekaterina Vavilova
72 Centre of Deep Learning and Bayesian Methods Nadezhda Chirkova
73 Laboratory of Complex Systems Modeling and Control Rostislav Yavorskiy
74 School of Software Engineering Nataliia Chichileva
75 Joint Department with the RAS Institute for System Programming Nataliia Chichileva
76 Department of Technologies for Complex System Modelling Inessa Aleskerova
77 Laboratory of Methods for Big Data Analysis Artyom Glazistov
78 Laboratory of Process-Aware Information Systems Artyom Glazistov
79 Centre of Student Competitions Mikhail Gustokashin
80 Faculty of Mathematics Dmitry Korshunov, Vera Kuznetsova
81 Joint Department with the Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems Dmitry Korshunov
82 Joint department with the Steklov Institute of Mathematics Dmitry Korshunov
83 Joint Department with The Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences Dmitry Korshunov
84 Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs Irina Tigetova, Georgy Tigetov
85 Joint Department with Avtopromimport Irina Tigetova
86 School of International Affairs Irina Tigetova
87 School of World Economy Irina Tigetova
88 Centre for International Cooperation Ekaterina Bolshova
89 School of Asian Studies Irina Tigetova
90 Faculty of Social Sciences Nikolay Vinnik
91 School of Public Administration Irina Zavyalova
92 School of Political Science Elena A. Sleptsova
93 School of Psychology Alexey Klimov
94 School of Sociology Ekaterina Sokolova
95 Joint Department with the All-Russian Public Opinion Research Center Ekaterina Sokolova
96 Joint Department with the Public Opinion Foundation Ekaterina Sokolova
97 Joint Department with Levada Centre Ekaterina Sokolova
98 Joint Department of Applied Sociological Research with GfK Russia Ekaterina Sokolova
99 Analysis of Social Institutions Department Ekaterina Sokolova
100 Department of Sociological Research Methods Ekaterina Sokolova
101 Department of General Sociology Ekaterina Sokolova
102 Department of Economic Sociology Ekaterina Sokolova
103 Centre for the Development of Sociological Education Ekaterina Sokolova
104 Public Policy Department Artem Uldanov
105 Faculty of Economic Sciences Vladimir Karacharovskiy, Anna Volchina, Disa Malbakhova
106 Department of Financial Market Infrastructure Наталья А. Сапрыкина
107 Department of Mathematics Oksana Kolotvina
108 Department of Applied Economics Maxim Shevelev
109 Department of Statistics and Data Analysis Ella Rychkova
110 Department of Theoretical Economics Tatiana Bushina
111 Laboratory for Labour Market Studies Sergey Solntsev, Даниил А. Сазонов
112 Laboratory for Comparative Analysis of Post-Socialist Development Vladimir Karacharovskiy
113 International Laboratory for Macroeconomic Analysis Sergey Merzlyakov
114 Laboratory of Sports Studies Dmitry Dagaev, Лариса А. Кораблева
115 Laboratory for Macro-Structural Modeling of the Russian Economy Maria Sorokina
116 Research & Training Laboratory of Financial Markets Analysis Tamara Teplova
117 School of Finance Alexander Konovod
118 Joint Department with Ernst & Young Veronika Glazkova
119 Joint Department with PricewaterhouseCoopers Tatiana Zubkova
120 Centre for Labour Market Studies Anna A. Zudina
121 Centre for Fundamental Studies
122 Laboratory for Cultural Studies Elizaveta Berezina
123 Saint Petersburg Elena Gruzinskaya
124 St. Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Humanities
125 Department of History Anastasia Khodyreva, Vadim Popov
126 St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management Elena Rogova, Maria Neklyudova
127 Базовая кафедра «Информационные технологии в логистике» Санкт-Петербургского института информатики и автоматизации РАН Darya Bazhina
128 Office of Continuing Professional Education
129 Management Training Centre Ирина Г. Матвиенко
130 Nizhny Novgorod Игорь Г. Сиземов
131 Faculty of Humanities
132 School of Literature and Intercultural Communication Timur Khusyainov
133 Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science Nikolay Karpov
134 Laboratory for Topological Methods in Dynamics Evgeny Kurenkov
135 Faculty of Management Irina Pisareva
136 Department of Venture Management Natalia Shoroshneva
137 Department of Public Administration Natalia Shoroshneva
138 Department of Marketing Natalia Shoroshneva
139 Department of General and Strategic Management Natalia Shoroshneva
140 Department of Organizational Psychology Natalia Shoroshneva
141 Nizhny Novgorod Branch Department of Industrial Management and Logistics Natalia Shoroshneva
142 Faculty of Law Marina V. Kleponosova
143 Perm
144 Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities Anna Groysberg
145 Department of Humanities Ксения А. Тройчун
146 HSE University District Мария А. Мальцева
147 Faculty of Economics, Management, and Business Informatics
148 School of Management Софья К. Рудник
149 School of Economics and Finance Anna Bykova
150 Центр «Межрегиональный методический центр по финансовой грамотности системы общего и среднего профессионального образования» Irina I. Zaharova